Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Vernal, Utah. US
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
VernalCommunity3180011638552014-05-08
ShoppingVernal351819654662019-10-19
EmploymentBusiness41770134432004-09-12
InformationVernal81510344872017-12-30
BusinessVernal181487162382019-09-13
TravelVernal71430968792019-10-19
RecreationEntertainment181316443552019-10-27
AutomotiveBusiness141282465202019-10-22
LodgingTravel111259645122017-09-29
DiningEntertainment141255055622019-10-30
EntertainmentVernal31220642932014-05-18
ArtVernal31107537602011-06-23
BanksFinance41074330442018-07-13
PhotographyArt41013734872017-11-25
NewsInformation4945127642016-05-05
BlogsInformation1924840352009-07-26
CommunityInformation4915539122018-01-05
MusicArt2909326072009-07-13
DirectoriesInformation7891625542017-12-03
AnimalsInformation5819433502013-06-27
ConstructionBusiness2763130202019-09-01
Real EstateInformation9738823812020-08-29
PoliticsInformation2687526752002-10-18
RadioInformation5685230712017-11-03
HealthInformation8658324852016-06-23
UtilitiesBusiness4630224352015-11-20
GovernmentInformation4626222902017-09-24
SchoolsInformation3539122462013-12-10
SpiritualInformation9518019752020-01-23
InternetBusiness5510116832017-09-24
RegionalInformation2490616912002-11-24
HistoryInformation1485918042003-01-15
MOBIInternet1380517342012-01-15
FinanceBusiness5374422722018-01-11
LegalBusiness4285917822017-09-24
AccountingFinance616552017-09-24
PizzaDining68962019-11-07
Grand Total245495832178667 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 245 [3] => 495832 [4] => 178667 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 161 old links which is 39.66% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 20, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 17, Page Views: 48779, Average: 2,869.353
Page Hits Hits43758
In summary: The primary directory has 245 links in 38 categories with a total of 495,832 views. That is an average of 13,048.21 page views per category or 2,023.80 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 87 active pages and over 544,611 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.