Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Vernal, Utah. US
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
VernalCommunity3143298271422014-05-08
EmploymentBusiness41561713592004-09-12
ShoppingVernal331474920192018-06-25
InformationVernal81302224062017-12-30
BusinessVernal171243338002017-11-03
RecreationEntertainment171086520562017-11-03
LodgingTravel11985417702017-09-29
EntertainmentVernal3977318602014-05-18
TravelVernal6901715872017-11-03
BanksFinance4898512862018-07-13
DiningEntertainment16886118732018-03-11
ArtVernal3866113462011-06-23
AutomotiveBusiness13819518912017-10-01
PhotographyArt4806714172017-11-25
NewsInformation4789612092016-05-05
MusicArt274429562009-07-13
DirectoriesInformation772969342017-12-03
CommunityInformation4721219692018-01-05
BlogsInformation1661914062009-07-26
AnimalsInformation5624414002013-06-27
Real EstateInformation858838762018-08-06
ConstructionBusiness1578711762013-08-29
HealthInformation8538912912016-06-23
PoliticsInformation2524410442002-10-18
RadioInformation5502212412017-11-03
GovernmentInformation4500710352017-09-24
UtilitiesBusiness448469792015-11-20
SchoolsInformation3416610212013-12-10
InternetBusiness541056872017-09-24
SpiritualInformation739897842017-11-08
RegionalCommunity238586432002-11-24
HistoryInformation137526972003-01-15
MOBIInternet127586872012-01-15
FinanceBusiness524249522018-01-11
LegalBusiness417586812017-09-24
AccountingFinance64462017-09-24
Grand Total23138854073480 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 231 [3] => 388540 [4] => 73480 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 159 old links which is 40.77% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 20, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 15, Page Views: 23826, Average: 1,588.400
Page Hits Hits17484
In summary: The primary directory has 231 links in 37 categories with a total of 388,540 views. That is an average of 10,501.08 page views per category or 1,681.99 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 84 active pages and over 412,366 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.